top of page
ustalogo.png
GVTTC NEW Logo.png

Rated

Sanctioned Tournament

Unrated Non-sanctioned Tournament

GVTTC Tournaments

GVTTC runs different tournament types which include USATT sanctioned, open tournaments, and age based tournaments. Each tournament typically consists of many event types like single or doubles, round robin, single elimination, handicap, rated, unrated, and many more.  Choose the tournament that best fits you.

 

USATT sanctioned tournaments require a USATT membership and valid USATT rating.  First time players in a USATT sanctioned tournament may not advance out of their draws unless it's an Open event.

tabletennisleague24.jpg
Next Featured Tourney
REG FORM Fall Classic.png
Tourney Results
Tourney Results
2024
Butterfly Spring Classic: Pauli Orr
Open:  Champion: Yong Ren  2nd: John Melwin Richard
U2350:  Champion: Peter Yu  2nd: Dustin Zemaitis   
U2200:  Champion: Dustin Zemaitis  2nd: Wayne Carney 
U2100:  Champion: Bo Yuan  2nd: Wayne Carney
U1800:  Champion: Dio De Los Santos  2nd: Niranjan Ambekar
U1650:  Champion: Aric Root  2nd: Peter Wu
U1500:  Champion: Rupa Kalahasthi  2nd: Hong Li
U1350:  Champion:Sal Uttaro  2nd: William Tang
U3800 Doubles:  Champion: Sam Stuhlman & Will Lombard  2nd: Bo Yuan & Wayne Carney
Butterfly Winter Classic
Open:  Champion: Yong Ren  2nd: Nicholas Wetzler   3rd: Des Preston & Dustin Zemaitis
U2350:  Champion: Yong Ren  2nd: Des Preston   3rd: Nicholas Wetzler & Peter Yu
U2100:  Champion: Ahmet Okutan  2nd: Frank Tang  3rd: Dustin Zemaitis & Xianzhong Chen
U2050:  Champion: Ahmet Okutan  2nd: Dustin Zemaitis  3rd: Saher Y Al Ghazi & Oded Kalir
U1650:  Champion: Berl Stein  2nd: Paul Nielsen 3rd: Sal Uttaro
U1500:  Champion: Pete Spearman  2nd: Hong Li 3rd: Lijian Cai & Arkadiy Ravin
U1350:  Champion: Lijian Cai  2nd: Arkadiy Ravin 
U800:  Champion: Justin Cesarini  2nd: Connor Reinlander   3rd: Zheng Hao Yin & Nań An
May 2021
Open:  Champion Koen Kron     Runner-Up Dustin Zemaitis
U1200:  Champion Alex Mihill     Runner-Up Mike Brown
U1000:  Champion Chris Benatos    Runner-Up Vaibhav Misra
April 2021
Open:  Champion Andre Maronian.     Runner-Up Ricardo Class
O1200:  Champion Dominick Sanzotta Jr.     Runner-Up Dustin Zemaitis
U1200:  Champion Scott Swertfeger     Runner-Up Alex Milhill
U1000:  Champion Zaviour Johnson     Runner-Up Dave Colt
U700:  Champion Larry Simonelli     Runner-Up David Johnson
Doubles:  Champion Dustin Zemaitis & Dominck Sanzotta Jr.
table-tennis-racket.jpg
bottom of page